Genus – Aristea

Name Aristea eckloni
Family Iridaceae
Common names
Origin Introduced
Habit Shrub
Climatic zone Hill country, on the patanas. Hakgala, Hortons, Moon Plains
NCS
IUCN
Comment Native of South Africa, probably an escape from the Hakgala Botanic Gardens.
Reference

103-1-1p

%d bloggers like this: